StudentShare solutions
Triangle menu
University of Warwick
University of St Andrews
University of Exeter

Best answers to the recent homework questions

th
thompsonkaitlyn
updated 3 days ago

What is the role of risk assessment in health and social care?

Explain how risk assessment is important in health and social care

Health Sciences & Medicine
2 Answers Read answers
hi
hillsmerritt
updated 3 days ago

What is the role of standards in reflective practice in adult social care?

Demonstrate ways in which standards affect reflective practice in adult social care

Social science
2 Answers Read answers
er
erichcruickshan
updated 3 days ago

Which are the main sources of infection?

Explain the main sources of infection

Health Sciences & Medicine
2 Answers Read answers
cu
cummerataeldora
updated 5 days ago

What are person-centered values and how are they important?

Explain what person-centered values are and its importance in the society

Social science
2 Answers Read answers
wu
wuckertsally
updated 5 days ago

How does seeking feedback enhance the improvement of practice and inform development?

Explain how feedback improves practice and inform the development

Management
2 Answers Read answers
me
mercy1127
updated 6 days ago

What is the difference between production management and operations Management

Business
2 Answers Read answers
li
lindsay05
updated 7 days ago

What are the benefits and relationship between own role and the wider sector?

Explain the link between own role and the wider sector

Other
2 Answers Read answers
ba
bakuwasiu
updated 6 days ago

Take a strategic plan of a company and critique the section of the plan that covers internal and external analysis

Business
2 Answers Read answers
xk
xklocko
updated 7 days ago

What is Argyles Communication Cycle?

write a brief summary of the Argyles Communication Cycle

Journalism & Communication
2 Answers Read answers
la
lacy33
updated 11 days ago

What are the benefits of understanding agreed ways of working?

Explain the benefits of having the knowledge about agreed ways of working

Human Resources
2 Answers Read answers
ke
keaganrutherfor
updated 11 days ago

Which are some of the important laws and codes of practice affecting work in schools?

Explain some important laws and codes of practicing in the education sector

 

Education
2 Answers Read answers
bl
blandabenton
updated 11 days ago

What is the importance of understanding health and safety in social care settings?

Explain the importance and benefits of understanding health and safety in social care settings

Health Sciences & Medicine
2 Answers Read answers
al
alizekirlin
updated 14 days ago

Describe how issues of public concern have altered public views of the sector

People
2 Answers Read answers
em
emmanuelleprosa
updated 14 days ago

Describe how to report any immediate problems with the administration

Health Sciences & Medicine
2 Answers Read answers
qg
qgaylord
updated 18 days ago

Describe what would happen if you do not correctly move and position individuals in accordance with their plan of care?

Nursing
2 Answers Read answers
le
lenna35
updated 18 days ago

Describe factors that may contribute to an individual being more vulnerable to abuse

Sociology
2 Answers Read answers
wi
wizajimmy
updated 19 days ago

Is your service is legal to use?

Can I use samples for study or copy the papers I download? Are the papers unique and well-written? And do you publish works that students order through your custom writing service?

Miscellaneous
1 Answer Read answers
de
deep brar
updated 21 days ago

The bad image of radiology deprtmenta case study solved answers.

Miscellaneous
No Answers Read answers
ko
kolevandervort
updated 24 days ago

Explain the importance of ensuring that others are aware of own whereabouts

Social science
2 Answers Read answers
lo
lorenzorosenbau
updated 24 days ago

Describe a range of communication methods and styles to meet individual needs

People
2 Answers Read answers
br
brennon32
updated 27 days ago

Describe with examples how different aspects of development can affect one another

Social science
2 Answers Read answers
ka
kamoy1978
updated 28 days ago

How does sylvia change on the next trip I need a sequel to the story

English
1 Answer Read answers
eu
euna16
updated 28 days ago

Describe how to respond to complaint

Professional
2 Answers Read answers
fi
fisherrose
updated 28 days ago

Describe local and organizational policies relevant to the prevention and control of infection

Medical science
2 Answers Read answers
is
isurikaruwani96
updated 1 month ago

I need a report on coal power plants. Do you have any?

Formal science & Physical science
1 Answer Read answers
mu
Mugagga mycle
updated 1 month ago

An ideal voltage source has an infinite resistance in series with it.

Physics
2 Answers Read answers
ai
aiden34
updated 24 days ago

What was the role of the colonies in the british mercantilist system?

History
No Answers Read answers
vi
vilma23
updated 1 month ago

What are the two basic styles of firearm actions?

Social science
2 Answers Read answers
ny
nyembezijere
updated 1 month ago

How can one choose a good research topic?

Education
1 Answer Read answers
je
jeramyratke
updated 1 month ago

What are the two main factors that influence the rate of diffusion?

Physics
2 Answers Read answers
st
StudentShare team
updated 1 month ago

Hello guys! We are working daily to make your experience with our website interesting and valuable.

If you have in mind any propositions on how to improve our services, we will be happy to hear.

Education
3 Answers Read answers
bb
bbradtke
updated 1 month ago

How does the body create a pressure difference that leads to fluid flow?

Health Sciences & Medicine
3 Answers Read answers
zi
Zinhle Mamba Maseko
updated 1 month ago

Explain the theological approach to the study of religion

Is an approach different from perspective

Religion and Theology
1 Answer Read answers
ak
akris
updated 1 month ago

what is the theme in the necklace?

Literature
2 Answers Read answers
hp
hprice
updated 1 month ago

what does it mean to be an educated person?

Psychology
3 Answers Read answers
vf
vfunk
updated 1 month ago

What are some of the characteristics of globalization?

Politics
2 Answers Read answers
zh
zhahn
updated 1 month ago

why the future doesn't need us?

History
2 Answers Read answers
zi
Zinhle Mamba Maseko
updated 1 month ago

Similarities of San and khoi khoi

History
2 Answers Read answers
rb
rbernhard
updated 1 month ago

scope and delimitation of the study about political freedom: what is a truly democratic country?

Politics
1 Answer Read answers
ta
tayyaba
updated 1 month ago

Causes and effects of 9/11 attack in the united states

People
2 Answers Read answers
hp
hprice
updated 1 month ago

Is true that managers and political leaders are best communicators in the world?

Politics
2 Answers Read answers
na
namie97mukuku
updated 1 month ago

Examine the impact of socialization on children's future gender roles.

Sociology
4 Answers Read answers
as
aslanie.guinar93
updated 1 month ago

Best profession of the country?

Professional
3 Answers Read answers
hk
hkuvalis
updated 1 month ago

What is an excerpt example of a medieval religious type of composition?

Religion and Theology
2 Answers Read answers
al
Alexa Tango
updated 2 months ago

A train locomotive is pulling two cars of the same mass behind it

A train locomotive is pulling two cars of the same mass behind it, Fig. 4–51. Determine the ratio of the tension in the coupling (think of it as a cord) between the locomotive and the first car (FT1), to that between the first car and the second car (FT2), for any nonzero acceleration of the train. You need to draw a FBD for each car.

Physics
No Answers Read answers
al
Alexa Tango
updated 2 months ago

Two people are pulling a 100 kg barge up a river.

Two people are pulling a 100 kg barge up a river. The forces exerted by the two people are 𝐹⃗ 𝐴 and 𝐹⃗ 𝐵. If the river’s drag force, 𝐹⃗ 𝐷, is 500 N and 𝐹⃗ 𝐴 = 400 𝑁, find the magnitude of 𝐹⃗ 𝐵 and the acceleration of the barge. Assume the y-components of 𝐹⃗ 𝐴 and 𝐹⃗ 𝐵 cancel

Physics
No Answers Read answers
al
Alexa Tango
updated 1 month ago

One 3.2-kg paint bucket is hanging by a massless cord from another 3.2-kg paint bucket, also hanging by a mass-less cord

One 3.2-kg paint bucket is hanging by a massless cord from another 3.2-kg paint bucket, also hanging by a mass-less cord, as shown in Fig. 4–49. (a) If the buckets are at rest, what is the tension in each cord? (b) If the two buckets are pulled upward with an acceleration of 1.25 m/s2 by the upper cord, calculate the tension in each cord. You need to draw a FBD for each bucket.

Physics
1 Answer Read answers
al
Alexa Tango
updated 1 month ago

An object hangs between two walls which are 2.0 m apart.

An object hangs between two walls which are 2.0 m apart. If the rope sags 15° below horizontal and the object’s mass is 1.8 kg, what is the tension in the rope? Be sure to draw a FBD of the shoe

Physics
1 Answer Read answers
al
Alexa Tango
updated 1 month ago

Solve a and b

What is the acceleration of two falling sky divers (total mass = 132 kg including parachute) when the upward force of air resistance is equal to one-fourth of their weight? (b) After opening the parachute, the divers descend leisurely to the ground at constant speed. What now is the force of air resistance on the sky divers and their parachute? See Fig. 4–44. You need to draw a FBD of the sky divers (combined into one object)

Physics
No Answers Read answers
al
Alexa Tango
updated 1 month ago

Person A pulls on a rope that suspends person B, as shown in the figure.

If person B andthe platform he stands on have a combined mass of 45 kg and the tension in the rope is273 N, what is the acceleration of person B? Is it up or down? Be sure to draw a FBD ofperson B + platform.

Physics
No Answers Read answers
1 - 50 results of 210 items